34 results for your search

Bahamian Rake-n-Scrape
See details
produced by Fred Ferguson, fl. 1992 (Smithsonian Folkways Recordings, 2015), 1 hour, 22 page(s)
produced by Fred Ferguson, fl. 1992 (Smithsonian Folkways Recordings, 2015), 1 hour, 22 page(s)
×
Vasyl’, Vasyl’ / Spring song
See details
produced by Maria Sonevytsky; performed by Suzanna Denison; in Chornobyl Songs Project: Living Culture from a Lost World (Smithsonian Folkways Recordings, 2015), 3 mins
produced by Maria Sonevytsky; performed by Suzanna Denison; in Chornobyl Songs Project: Living Culture from a Lost World (Smithsonian Folkways Recordings, 2015), 3 mins
×
Krúcena a Čardáš z Krivian
See details
performed by Folklórny Súbor Lipa; in Traditional Music from Slovakia (ARC Music Productions, 2014), 4 mins
performed by Folklórny Súbor Lipa; in Traditional Music from Slovakia (ARC Music Productions, 2014), 4 mins
×
Mastinchele Wachipi Olewan [The Rabbit Song]
See details
performed by Pete Seeger, 1919-2014, Jeff Haynes, David Bernz, Travis Jeffrey, David Amram, 1930-, Peter Siegel, fl. 2011, Mark Murphy, 1932-2015 and Grégoire Maret, 1975-, Rivertown Kids; in Pete Seeger with the River Town Kids and Friends:Tomorrow's Children (Appleseed, 2010), 2 mins
performed by Pete Seeger, 1919-2014, Jeff Haynes, David Bernz, Travis Jeffrey, David Amram, 1930-, Peter Siegel, fl. 2011, Mark Murphy, 1932-2015 and Grégoire Maret, 1975-, Rivertown Kids; in Pete Seeger with the River Town Kids and Friends:Tomorrow's Children (Appleseed, 2010), 2 mins
×
performed by H. Aram Gulezyam; in H. Aram Gulezyam, David L. Shaul: Exotic Music of the Oud (Lyrichord, 2008), 3 mins
×
produced by Henri Lecomte (Buda Musique, 2005), 1 hour 11 mins
×
Ó meninas brinquem
See details
produced by Guy Tourville, fl. 1999; performed by Grupo Folclórico de Coimbra; in Grupo Folclórico de Coimbra: Traditional Songs from Portugal (ARC Music Productions, 2005), 4 mins
produced by Guy Tourville, fl. 1999; performed by Grupo Folclórico de Coimbra; in Grupo Folclórico de Coimbra: Traditional Songs from Portugal (ARC Music Productions, 2005), 4 mins
×
Bulgarie: Chants De Nedelino- Tradition des Rhodopes
See details
produced by Pierre Bois; performed by Svetla Tchakarova, Aneta Emilova, fl. 2001, Minka Chandarova, Irina Marangozova, Neli Kelesheva, fl. 2001, Roujka Ivanova, fl. 2001 and Serafim Kafedjiev (INEDIT (Maison des Cultures du Monde), 2002), 51 mins
produced by Pierre Bois; performed by Svetla Tchakarova, Aneta Emilova, fl. 2001, Minka Chandarova, Irina Marangozova, Neli Kelesheva, fl. 2001, Roujka Ivanova, fl. 2001 and Serafim Kafedjiev (INEDIT (Maison des Cultures du Monde), 2002), 51 mins
×
Kshtiriny
See details
performed by A.D. Khristoforova, M.F. Akaykina, A.I. Russkina, M.I. Dyomkina and V.A. Mukacheva; in Oh Mother, Protector of the Forest: Songs and Melodies of the Mordva (Pan (Netherlands), 2001), 2 mins
performed by A.D. Khristoforova, M.F. Akaykina, A.I. Russkina, M.I. Dyomkina and V.A. Mukacheva; in Oh Mother, Protector of the Forest: Songs and Melodies of the Mordva (Pan (Netherlands), 2001), 2 mins
×

Pages